past performances

10/20/17Cavegreen performance at NadaFest 2017!SubstationSeattle, WA7:00pm
10/19/17Cavegreen performance on Voice of Vashon - KVSH 101.9 FMVoice of Vashon - KVSH 101.9 FMVashon, WA7:00pm
09/20/17Cavegreen performance opening for Y La Bamba! Capitol TheaterOlympia, WA7:00pm
08/27/17Cavegreen performance at Love Our Local Fest (San Francisco Ave NE and Bethel St. NE)Love Our Local FestOlympia , WA4:00pm
08/26/17Cavegreen performance at Arts in Nature Festival (5200 35th Ave SW )Camp LongSeattle, WA12:15pm
08/24/17Cavegreen performance w/ Quiver and Wtrbel (711 Water St)The Boiler RoomPort Townsend, WA7:00pm
08/02/17w/ Wes Swing and Woolen Warrior (pin Hide Map 1613 Brawne Ave NW)The Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA7:00pm
08/01/17w/ Wes Swing and Alberta (2322 2nd Ave)Jewelbox TheaterSeattle, WA7:30pm
07/30/17w/ Wes Swing and Joe Kye (1422 SW 11th Ave)The Old ChurchPortland, OR6:30pm
07/22/17Cavegreen show (1520 10th Ave)Everyday MusicSeattle, WA4:00pm
06/10/17Cavegreen performance at SoulPlay Festival June 8-11Lair of the Golden BearPinecrest, CA8:00pm
06/03/17Cavegreen performance at BIG BLDG BASH 2017BIG BLDG BASH 2017Seattle , WA8:00pm
05/05/17Cavegreen performance (21 Deer Ridge Rd)The Sky HousePort Townsend, WA6:00pm
04/02/17Cavegreen performance w/ Guidon Bear and The Raven and the Writing DeskObsidianOlympia, WA7:30pm
03/22/17Cavegreen performance at Treefort Music Fest March 22-26Treefort Music Fest Boise, ID8:00pm
02/16/17w/ Abakis and Peter David Connelly (515 Thomas St NW)The Doodle PadOlympia, WA7:00pm
12/31/16Cavegreen show at Eat. Pray. Dance. 2017. with Abakis and Strong Sun Moon (21 Deer Ridge Rd)The Sky HousePort Townsend, WA6:00pm
09/17/16w/ Natalie Tate, George Christian Pettis, and Geodes (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA7:00pm
09/16/16w/ Natalie Tate, Geodes, and Jordan O' Jordan! (1412 18th Ave)Gallery 1412Seattle, WA7:00pm
09/15/16w/ Natalie Tate, Lenore, and Merō (1036 NE Alberta St)Alberta St PubPortland, OR9:00pm
08/19/16w/ CJ Boyd and more TBA (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA8:00pm
08/16/16Hear Her Raw showcase at the Westside Farmer's MarketWest Central ParkOlympia, WA6:00pm
07/16/16Cavegreen show at Blossom fest (124 Perry St NW) 3pm - 10pmLittle House on the PerryOlympia, WA9:00pm
06/04/16w/ Mutual Benefit, Sawtooth, and the Washboard Abs (2500 Bush Ave NW)Ghost HouseOlympia, WA6:00pm
04/18/16w/ Johanna Warren and Young HunterMississippi StudiosPortland, OR8:00pm
04/17/16w/ Johanna WarrenThe SanctuaryArcata, CA8:00pm
04/16/16w/ Johanna Warren (832 1/2 Orient St)Nolan's BackyardChico, CA8:00pm
04/15/16w/ Johanna WarrenThe Sylvan AnnexSan Francisco, CA8:00pm
04/14/16w/ Johanna Warren and Cave Babies (226 S Milpas St)FUNZONESanta Barbara, CA8:00pm
04/13/16w/ Johanna WarrenBeatnik LoungeJoshua Tree, CA8:00pm
04/10/16w/ Johanna Warren (1738 clinton st)Scott's houseLos Angeles, CA8:00pm
04/09/16w/ Johanna Warren and Lola Kirke (email onebasketmgmt@gmail.com for details) Secret House ShowLos Angeles, CA8:00pm
04/08/16w/ Johanna Warren (420 ocean view ave)The 420 HouseSanta Cruz, CA8:00pm
04/07/16w/ Johanna Warren (1121 64th Street)PLACE for Sustainable Living Oakland, CA7:00pm
04/06/16w/ Johanna WarrenThe Orchard HouseSanta Rosa, CA8:00pm
04/05/16w/ Johanna WarrenJackson WellspringsAshland, OR8:00pm
04/04/16w/ Johanna Warren (2650 Monroe St)The Birch HouseEugene, OR8:00pm
04/03/16w/ Johanna Warren and Kelsey Sprague (4810 Airport Way S)The Photon Factory in GeorgetownSeattle, WA8:00pm
04/02/16w/ Johanna Warren, Jeremy Serwer and Kelsey Sprague (3510 Stone Way N)Stone Way CafeSeattle, WA8:00pm
04/01/16Tour Kick-off show w/ Johanna Warren, Sawtooth, and Nolan Ford (The corner of Puget and San Francisco Ave)The Welcome HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
03/27/16Treefort Music Fest Linen BuildingBoise , ID3:00pm
03/19/16Olympia Acoustic Festival (805 4th Ave E)Eagles BallroomOlympia, WA7:30pm
03/12/16Cavegreen show at the Benefit Show for "Women of Color Speak Out"The FutureSeattle, WA8:00pm
02/27/16Fundraiser event for the Olympia Coalition for Ecosystems PreservationWomen's ClubOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/14/16w/ Andru Bemis (1419 19th Ave)The Beery HouseSeattle, WA5:30pm
01/31/16w/ Amit Erez & the secret sea and Egg Plant (426 SW Washington St)Kelly's OlympianPortland, OR8:30pm
01/30/16Cavegreen show at Peacebuilding Through the Expressive Arts workshop (more details TBA)The Evergreen State CollegeOlympia, WA10:30am
11/19/15Cavegreen show w/ Eastern Souvenirs and Female Fiends! (429 Eastlake Ave E)LoFi Performance GallerySeattle, WA9:00pm
11/15/15opening for Abakis at "Waterwitch Presents" (8131 Urquhart Rd NW)Rignall HallOlympia, WA7:30pm
11/11/15Cavegreen show w/ Aeon Fux! (802 Jefferson Street SE)Dub NarcoticOlympia, WA7:00pm
11/06/15Tattered Dress show with Yodelady! (500 College St SE)Lacey Timberland LibraryLacey, WA8:00pm
10/30/15Cavegreen show w/ Eastern Souvenirs and Bocce! (414 4th Ave E)ObsidianOlympia, WA9:00pm
10/28/15Cavegreen show w/ Merō and Johanna Warren (1036 NE Alberta St)Alberta St PubPortland, OR8:30pm
10/09/15Cavegreen show w/ Pitschouse, Gar Pal, and Levoneh! (5642 Brooklyn Ave NE)The FutureSeattle, WA7:30pm
10/08/15Cavegreen show w/ The Pine Hearts and Osito! (1500 Bowman Ave NW)The Blue House Concert SeriesOlympia, WA6:45pm
09/26/15Olympia Showcase Series w/ Abakis! (tickets sold ONLY in advance. Buy your tickets at http://olympiashowcase.com/)The Welcome HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm
09/26/15watch LIVE BROADCAST on Concert Window (https://www.concertwindow.com/olympiashowcase)Concert WindowEverywhere, The World8:00pm
09/23/15Cavegreen show w/ Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt and TWRP (1121 4th Ave W)The Guest HouseOlympia, WA9:30pm
09/20/15"Waterwitch Presents" concert with Anna Gordon opening (8131 Urquhart Rd NW) Rignall HallOlympia, WA7:30pm
09/15/15Cavegreen show w/ Poppet and Be Calm Honcho (414 4th Ave E)ObsidianOlympia, WA9:00pm
09/15/15Live on KAOS 89.3FM!Kaos Radio 89.3FMOlympia, WA1:00pm
08/25/15Cavegreen show at the Hear Her Raw showcase at the Westside Farmer's Market (corner of Division and Harrison)West Central ParkOlympia, WA4:00pm
08/04/15Cavegreen show w/ Will Spott and Anna Gordon (105 Sherman St NW)ABC HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm
07/23/15Cavegreen's first show! w/ Whales Whailing and Haley Heynderickx! (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA7:00pm
06/16/15w/ Johanna Warren (2610B 6th Ave)The Nearsighted NarhwalTacoma, WA5:30pm
06/15/15w/ Johanna Warren (4551 4th Ave NE)Magic LanesSeattle, WA8:00pm
06/14/15w/ Johanna Warren and The Sky Colony (519 E Maple St)Karate ChurchBellingham, WA7:00pm
06/13/15w/ Johanna Warren and Nathaniel Talbot (3271 Coyote Trail Way)Coyote HouseClinton, WA7:00pm
06/12/15Nepal Earthquake Relief Benefit Concert BORADCASTING LIVE ON CONCERT WINDOW w/ Abakis and Johanna Warren (1008 Lawrence St)Room to Move Yoga StudioPort Townsend, WA7:30pm
06/11/15w/ Ali Baker, Johanna Warren, and La Fin Absolute du Monde ((404 4th Ave E)Le VoyeurOlympia, WA6:30pm
03/26/15w/ Mona Reels Lite, Clouds & Mountains, and The River Arkansas (414 4th Avenue East) starts 7pm SHARPObsidianOlympia, WA7:00pm
03/24/15w/ HOLLY, Adam Levy, and Scott Erickson (email me for address)Jason's HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm
03/15/15Tattered Dress show w/ Woolen Warrior and Pat Hull (1613 Brawne Ave NW)! Potluck at 1pm, music at 2pmThe Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA1:00pm
02/13/15Valentine's Day show! ABC HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/06/15w/ Johanna Warren and Miles Nowlin! (311 Capitol Way N)Rhythm & RyeOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/05/15w/ Ben Blake and Johanna Warren! (3120 North Williams Avenue)The WaypostPortland, OR8:00pm
11/01/14Greg Vandy's Haunted Roadhouse presents: Day of the Dead 2014! (5433 Ballard Ave NW)Sunset tavernSeattle, WA6:00pm
10/15/14w/ The Mona Reels! (301 5th Ave SE)Rainy Day RecordsOlympia, WA8:00pm
10/05/14West Oly Heron Project benefit w/ the Pine Hearts! (903 Rogers St NW)Page St CafeOlympia, WA5:00pm
09/03/14aantarcticaa show w/ Stephen Steinbrink, Jen Grady, & Ever Ending Kicks! (113 4th Ave W)The New Moon CafeOlympia, WA8:00pm
08/15/14Helsing Junction Sleepover! (12013 Independence Rd SW)Helsing Junction FarmRochester, WA6:35pm
08/05/14aantarcticaa show w/ Chris Cohen, Arrington de Dionyso, $75 Dollar Bill, anf Peter Kolovos (1121 W 4th Ave)The Guest HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
07/31/14aantarcticaa show w/ Desert Center and more TBA! (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA6:00pm
07/16/14w/ Abakis and Woolen Warrior! (1613 Brawne Ave NW)The Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA6:00pm
07/14/14w/ Abakis and Inly! (419 Washington St)Key City Public TheatrePort Townsend, WA7:00pm
04/26/14The Tiny Baby Talk Show! (1718 12th Ave)Scratch DeliSeattle, WA8:00pm
04/13/14Matinee Folk Show w/ Woolen Warrior & Gregory Rawlins! (1613 Brawne Ave NW) The Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA2:00pm
03/28/14Family Sing Aloud! Hosted by the Olympia Timberland Library w/ Kimya Dawson and Jenny Jenkins! (414 1/2 Legion Way)The NorthernOlympia, WA5:00pm
03/05/14w/ Diane Cluck and Sondra Sun-Odeon! (414 1/2 Legion Way)The NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
11/16/13w/ the Mona Reels and Woolen Warrior. (1613 Brawne Ave NW)The Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA8:00pm
11/15/13w/ Molly McDermott and Shower Beers! Potluck at 6pm and music at 8pm (1419 19th Ave)The Beery HouseSeattle, WA8:00pm
11/14/13w/ Molly McDermott! (write me for address: eleanor.c.murray(at)gmail(dot)com )Big Box Candy Mountain houseBellingham, WA8:00pm
11/08/13w/ Whales Whailing, Benjamin Blake and The Mona Reels! (3120 N Williams Ave)The WaypostPortland, OR7:30pm
11/07/13w/ Gregory Rawlins! House show - 64766 Woodell Ln.Cove, OR8:00pm
11/06/13w/ Sama Dams! (225 N. 5th Street)High Note CafeBoise, ID7:00pm
11/05/13w/ Sam Burton, Cathy Foy, and short stories by Amy Childress! (email me for address: eleanor.c.murray(at)gmail(dot)com )The Wonder Lost CaveSalt Lake City, UT7:30pm
11/02/13w/ Natalie Tate and Clouds and Mountains! (write me for address: eleanor.c.murray (at) gmail (dot) com )The Cherryvale StudioBoulder, CO7:00pm
10/30/13w/ The Changing Colors! (2330 N Wahsatch Ave)StirColorado Springs, CO6:00pm
10/25/13w/ Curse Curse and Cactus Tractor! (1817 Gold SE)Gold HouseAlbuquerque, NM8:00pm
10/24/13w/ The Room Outside and Will Schreitz! (1600 Lena Street)Iconik Coffee RoastersSanta Fe, NM7:00pm
10/23/13w/ Freddy Parish and Christina Antipa! (201 N Court Ave)La CocinaTucson, AZ9:00pm
10/19/13w/ Teddy's Bullet and Kyle Beloin! (22 East Route 66)Firecreek Coffee CompanyFlagstaff, AZ8:00pm
10/18/13w/ Straight Straws Straight Straws, Janelle Loes, Balcony Scene! (1506 Grand Ave)TrunkspacePhoenix, AZ8:00pm
10/17/13show at Joshua Tree Saloon! (61835 Twentynine Palms Hwy)Joshua Tree SaloonJoshua Tree, CA7:00pm
10/16/13w/ Tori Rogg and Patrick Norton! (1863 5th Ave)The Tin CanSan Diego, CA9:30pm
10/14/13Open mic feature at Ted Quinn's Reality Show! (53688 Pioneertown Road)Pappy & Harriet'sPioneertown, CA7:00pm
10/12/13w/ Filardo! (2142 E 4th St)4th street vineLong Beach, CA9:00pm
10/11/13w/ Remambran and Goldy! (6612 Sueno Rd)Biko InfoshopIsla Vista, CA8:00pm
10/10/13live on 5…4…3…2…fun!! kcsb 91.9 fmSanta Barbara, CA10:00pm
10/09/13w/ Lauren Lavin, Brian Jackson, and Donald Beaman! ( 946 Olive Drive)Third SpaceDavis, CA8:30pm
10/08/13w/ Cold Prints and Jessie James! (703 Pacific Avenue)SubRosaSanta Cruz, CA8:00pm
10/06/13w/ Dark River! (594 Main St)Cozmic CafePlacerville, CA8:00pm
10/05/13show at Fifth St Farms! Reservations necessary. Call (510) 525-9248 or via email at fifthstfarms@gmail.com. (1517 fifth Street)Fifth St FarmsBerkeley, CA7:00pm
10/04/13w/ Cerf Volant, Meredith Axelrod, and John Elliott! (750 Natoma St)Fortress CallosumSan Francisco, CA7:00pm
10/03/13w/ John Elliott! (1251 9th Street)Arcata PlayhouseArcata, CA8:00pm
10/02/13w/ Lady Paw! (268 Madison St)Wandering Goat CafeEugene, OR8:00pm
10/01/13w/ Lynnae Gryffin and Benjamin Blake! (3120 N Williams Ave)The WaypostPortland, OR7:00pm
09/29/13w/ SiLM! (205 Morris St)Limited TimeLa Conner, WA8:00pm
09/28/13w/ Simon Kornelis, Autococoon, and Goose Island! (5306 Roosevelt Way NE between 53rd St & 55th St) Heartland (University District)Seattle, WA8:00pm
09/27/13w/ SiLM! (1053 North State Street Alley)Honeymoon Meadery Bellingham, WA8:30pm
09/26/13LP/tape release and tour kick-off! w/ Derek M Johnson and the Pine Hearts! (414 1/2 Legion Way)The NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
08/04/13Tattered Dress show at the DB Cooper Music Festival! (947 Old Pacific Hwy SE)Medicine Creek WineryOlympia, WA1:00pm
07/31/13A (more official) CD RELEASE SHOW! w/ Gregory Rawlins and more tba! (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA7:00pm
07/24/13MY (unofficial) CD RELEASE SHOW! w/ Fall of Electricity, Cairo, and Pertichor! (1121 4th Ave W)The Guest HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
07/20/13The Anacortes Unknown Music Series #3 (causland park)The UnknownAnacortes, WA12:00pm
07/10/13Tattered Dress show w/ The Pine Hearts and Lyndsey Battle! (1613 Brawne Ave NW). Potluck at 6pm, show at 7pm)The Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA7:00pm
07/04/13aantarcticaa show at KABOOM! (perry st NW block party between harrison and 4th ave) Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA2:00pm
06/15/13aantarcticaa show at the Amalgamated Dance & Stage Works! (116 Legion Way SE)Olympia BallroomOlympia, WA6:30pm
06/15/13aantarcticaa show (second performance) at the Amalgamated Dance & Stage Works! (116 Legion Way SE)Olympia BallroomOlympia, WA9:00pm
06/02/13Phosphorescence Mini-Tour w/ Slashed Tires, iji, Freaky Pup, and Briana Marela! (2018 E Union St.)Hollow Earth RadioSeattle, WA7:00pm
06/01/13Phosphorescence Mini-Tour w/ Slashed Tires, Freaky Pup, and Karl Blau! (1628 James St)The PeachBellingham, WA7:00pm
05/31/13Phosphorescence Mini-Tour w/ Slashed Tires, Freaky Pup, Super Famicon, Real Live Tigers, and Garrett Oliver! (1202 State St)The Hot Tub HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
05/17/13Tattered Dress show! (114 4th Avenue East) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
04/19/13Tattered Dress show! (114 4th Avenue East) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
03/22/13w/ BRUMES, BRIANA MARELA, MARYJANE DUNPHE, and PROJECTIONS by AUSTIN TRETWOLD! (713 W Ave)The White HouseAnacortes, WA7:00pm
03/16/13aantarcticaa album release w/ Briana Marela and Hungry Cloud Darkening! (email me for address)The Guest HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
03/15/13Tattered Dress show! Third Friday of every month! (114 4th Avenue East) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
03/14/13live showcase w/ Jeremy Serwer and Justin Stang!Kaos Radio 89.3FMOlympia, WA1:00pm
03/03/13aantarcticaa show w/ MALAIKAT DAN SINGA, BLUES CONTROL, JUDSON CLAIBORNEThe NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/15/13Tattered Dress show! Third Friday of every month! (114 4th Avenue East) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/09/13w/ Kendl Winter, Sawtooth, and Woolen Warrior! (1613 Brawne Ave NW)The Rose Home for FolkOlympia, WA8:00pm
12/21/12Tattered Dress show (3rd Friday of every month) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
12/19/12Tattered Dress show! (313 8th Avenue Southeast)Olympia Timberland LibraryOlympia, WA7:30pm
12/15/12solo show at the Northwest Folklife's Winter Celebration w/ Nu Klezmer Army, the Joy Mills Band, Brían Ó hAirt! (4916 Rainier Avenue South)Columbia City TheaterSeattle, WA6:00pm
12/15/12Live on 91.3 KBCS!91.3 KBCSSeattle, WA11:00am
12/06/12AANTARCTICAA show w/ You Are Plural, Like a Villian, and Sedan! (640 SE Stark)Boom BapPortland, OR8:00pm
12/01/12solo show w/ Myshkin's Ruby Warblers and Samantha Chandler! (112 State Ave)Olympia Family Theater PlayspaceOlympia, WA8:00pm
11/18/12solo show w/ Luna Moth! (1705 Prospect Ave NE)Alamingo HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
11/16/12Tattered Dress show (3rd Friday of every month) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
11/10/12Tattered Dress show! (2702 North Proctor Street)The Proctor Farmers Market Tacoma, WA12:00pm
11/01/12AANTARCTICAA show w/ You Are Plural and Aba Kiser! (211 Taylor St)The UnderTownPort Townsend , WA8:00pm
10/28/12solo show w/ Chris Parreira! (937 I St)Robert Goodman WineryArcata, CA9:00pm
10/26/12AANTARCTICAA show w/ Wasteband! (1112 12th Avenue)The Space StationOakland, CA8:00pm
10/19/12Tattered Dress show (3rd Friday of every month) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
10/06/12Tattered Dress show! (514 Capitol Way South)Kitzel'sOlympia, WA3:00pm
09/29/12Tattered Dress show! (2702 North Proctor Street)The Proctor Farmers Market Tacoma, WA9:00am
09/28/12Aantarcticaa show w/ You Are Plural and The Awful Truth! (1121 4th Ave West)The Guest HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
09/21/12Tattered Dress show (3rd Friday of every month) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
09/16/12AANTARCTICAA Show! w/ Briana Marela, Hans Cupid, SiLM! (1139 Puget st. NE)Chez PugetOlympia, WA8:00pm
09/15/12w/ Jeremy Serwer and Parker Allen (406 4th Ave E)Al Forno'sOlympia, WA7:00pm
08/17/12Tattered Dress show (3rd Friday of every month) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
08/09/12w/ Spirits of the Red City, Corpus Callosum, and You Are Plural! (2401 Conger Ave NW)The RadacombesOlympia, WA8:00pm
07/21/12Tattered Dress show! (2702 North Proctor Street)The Proctor Farmers Market Tacoma, WA9:00am
07/20/12Tattered Dress show (3rd Friday of every month) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
07/19/12AANTARCTICAA Show w/ Extra Life, Mtxy, and TarhandOlyphant Art SupplyOlympia, WA8:00pm
07/15/12AANTARCTICAA Show w/ Deep Time, Bouquet, and Dan Sasaki The NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
07/05/12Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
06/21/12Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
06/16/12Tattered Dress show! (2702 North Proctor Street)The Proctor Farmers Market Tacoma, WA9:00am
05/27/12Folklife! (venue: Folklife Cafe)Folklife FestivalSeattle, WA5:20pm
05/19/12Tattered Dress show! (3365 FIsherman Bay Rd.)The GalleyLopez Island, WA8:00pm
05/18/12Tattered Dress house concert! (write to RSVP and for address)Jim and Rachel'sOrcas Island, WA7:00pm
05/17/12Tattered Dress show! (1053 N. State Street Alley)Honeymoon Meadery Bellingham, WA8:00pm
05/12/12w/ John Ludington, Tattered Dress, Joe Capoccia and Kendl Winter! (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA8:00pm
05/11/12w/ John Ludington, and Plack, Smth and Unicorn! (12033 12th Ave NE)The Maxi PadSeattle, WA7:00pm
05/10/12w/ John Ludington and Chris Bigley! (714 SW 20th Place)Ella Street Social ClubPortland, OR8:00pm
05/09/12w/ Ages and Ages and John Heart Jackie! (414 1/2 Legion Way)The NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
05/04/12Tattered Dress Show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
04/13/12w/ Corpus Callosum and Ayla Nereo! (2179 Bancroft Way)Subterranean ArthouseBerkeley, CA8:00pm
04/10/12w/ My Flag is on Fire! (246 West 1st Street)Jungle VinoReno , NV7:30pm
04/08/12w/ Golden Ghost! (781 17th Street)Celso's HouseBoulder, CO8:00pm
04/07/12w/ Laura Goldhamer, Stelth Ulvang, and Natalie Tate! (write me for address, potluck at 5pm)Sarah's HouseDenver, CO7:00pm
04/04/12w/ JULIE BYRNE, SUNDANCE KIDS, and MAX WIRT! (939 N. Western Ave)Cafe BallouChicago, IL7:00pm
03/29/12last show in fairfield! w/ Julia Ross! ( 101 North Main Street)Cafe ParadisoFairfield, IA7:30pm
03/20/12Radio Show on Roots Rock Roadhouse!KRUU 100.1 FMFairfield, IA2:30pm
03/02/12w/ Laura Goldhamer! (60 West Burlington ave)The Beauty ShopFairfield, IA8:00pm
02/24/12Kickoff show to Iowa! (124 Perry St NW)Little House on the PerryOlympia, WA7:00pm
02/17/12Tattered Dress Show! (Downtown Olympia on 4th) McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
01/29/12w/ Jordan O Jordan, The Bob Schwenkler Experience, and Sunshine & Irony! (2523 18th Ave NW)The Mead HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm
01/28/12w/ Jordan O Jordan, The Bob Schwenkler Experience, You Are Plural! (1412 18th Ave)Gallery 1412Seattle, WA8:00pm
12/10/11Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
12/06/11w/ Letters, Luna Moth, and Blue Valley Farmer! (1705 Prospect Ave)Alamingo HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
10/28/11Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
09/17/11w/ Shana Cleavland & The Sandcastles, Thousands, and Ora Cogan! (20th and Union in the central district)Hollow Earth RadioSeattle, WA8:00pm
09/16/11Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
09/16/11w/ Shana Cleavland & The Sandcastles and Ora Cogan! ABC HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
08/13/11w/ Corpus Callosum, You are Plural, and Generifus! (2401 Conger Ave NW)The RadacombesOlympia, WA7:00pm
07/30/11Homecoming show! w/ Abigail Peachtree, Tod Davies, Letters, Ryan Converse, and Honey Moon Tree! (between 4th and Harrison)Mermaid HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm
07/28/11Portland show! (3358 SE 9th Ave)Rylie Louiseville HousePortland, OR7:00pm
07/26/11Visual Arts Collective Showcase (3638 Osage Street)Visual Arts CollectiveBoise, ID7:00pm
07/24/11w/ Victor Pokorny! (50 W. Broadway)Pinky G's Jackson, WY8:00pm
07/23/11w/ JP Haynie! (929 Princeton Ave)Princeton HouseSalt Lake City, UT8:00pm
07/22/11w/ Golden Ghost! (2727 W 27th Ave)27 Social CentreDenver, CO8:00pm
07/20/11w/ Luna Moth, Lyndsie Annette! (309 White Street)The DeliNorman, OK8:00pm
07/18/11Show at The Beauty Shop! (105 S. Main st)The Beauty ShopFairfield, IA8:00pm
07/17/11W/ Calamity and the Owl and Broken Bicycles! (1600 Hennepin Ave)Kitsune CyclesMinneapolis, MN5:30pm
07/16/11Show at the Burrow!The Burrow InfoshopWinona, MN8:00pm
07/15/11w/ Abigail Peachtree (2313 N Milwaukee Ave)Cafe MustacheChicago, IL7:30pm
07/14/11Potluck show w/ Abigail Peachtree! (more details to come)The Solarium HouseChicago, IL6:30pm
07/11/11w/ Jordan and Tom Knecht, Falsetto Boy, Poetry by Bill Foster, and Abigail Peachtree! (3301 Lemp Avenue)Lemp Neighborhood Arts CenterSt Louis, MO7:00pm
07/10/11w/ Abigail Peachtree and Paul Kotheimer (1209 West Oregon Street)Red Herring Coffee HouseUrbana, IL8:00pm
07/09/11w/ Sam Lowry and Thousand Arrows! (123 S. Walnut St.)The BishopBloomington, IN8:00pm
07/08/11w/ The Teeth and J Marinelli! (422 West Oak Street)The Rudyard KiplingLouisville, KY9:00pm
07/07/11w/ Matrimony! (15711 Waterloo Road)The Beachland BallroomCleveland, OH8:00pm
07/06/11w/ Sam Coffey & the Iron Lungs and The Music Box! (12 East 4th Street)Labryinth PressJamestown, NY8:00pm
07/05/11w/ Team Grease! (513 Spencer Rd.)TrapeziaIthaca, NY8:00pm
07/04/11Kitchen Sessions performance! (361 Highland Ave.)Monika's BackyardSomerville, MA4:00pm
07/03/11w/ Jennah Bell and Tasmin Wilson! (47 Palmer St.)Club PassimCambridge, MA7:30pm
07/02/11w/ The Maples and You Won't! (1118 Cortelyou Road)SycamoreBrooklyn, NY9:00pm
07/01/11Show at Boltax Gallery! (21 north ferry road)Boltax GalleryShelter Island, NY6:00pm
06/30/11w/ The Maples! (1087 Broadway)Goodbye Blue MondayBrooklyn, NY11:00pm
06/29/11w/ Lindefelt! (302 North Third Street)The Midtown Scholar Harrisburg, PA8:00pm
06/28/11w/ Woolly Moon, Bobby E Lee & The Sympathizers! The AnnexBaltimore, MD9:00pm
06/27/11w/ Free Breakfast! (57 North Pershing Avenue)First Capital Dispensing Co.York, PA9:30pm
06/26/11w/ Chris Campanelli! (250 1st St N)The GarageCharlottesville, VA8:00pm
06/24/11WDVX Blue Plate Special - live radio session! WDVX Blue Plate Special Knoxville, TN12:00pm
06/24/11W/ Humble Tripe and President's Wife! (405 1/2 West Rosemary Street)NightlightChapel Hill, NC9:30pm
06/23/11Writer's Showcase! (301 Union Street)Hotel IndigoNashville, TN8:30pm
06/19/11Show at Vino's with Abigial Peachtree! (923 West 7th)Vino's BrewpubLittle Rock, AR6:00pm
06/16/11w/ Raina Rose, Dan Grissom, Kendra Kinsey! (811-A Annie Street)Annie Street Arts CollectiveAustin, TX8:00pm
06/15/11w/ Abigail Peachtree! (802 S. Highland Ave.)El CosmicoMarfa, TX8:00pm
06/14/11w/ Twin Revolver and Abigail Peachtree! (319 South Guadalupe Street)CowgirlSanta Fe, NM8:00pm
06/13/11w/ Albuquerque Boys Choir, Twin Revolver, and Abigail Peachtree! (111 Harvard Drive Southeast)Winnings CoffeeAlbuquerque, NM7:00pm
06/12/11w/ St St and Abigial Peachtree! (1433 E. Spring St.)Spencer's HouseTucson, AR8:00pm
06/11/11w/ French Quarter, Spoonboy, The Boy Who Could Fly, and Shortstack Lightening! (1506 NW Grand Ave)TrunkspacePhoenix, AZ7:00pm
06/10/11w/ Abigail Peachtree and Jordan Knecht! (6740 sueno rd)Treehug HouseIsla Vista, CA9:00pm
06/09/11w/ Bitpart and Abigail Peachtree! (633 M St.)Robot ResidenceDavis, CA8:00pm
06/08/11w/ Abigail Peachtree, Dax's puppetry, and more to come! (318 Garnet St)Cakebread CastleOakland, CA8:00pm
06/07/11w/ Corpus Callosum and Ben Henderson! (1131 Polk Street)Hemlock TavernSan Francisco, CA9:00pm
06/06/11w/ John Ludington, Nola, and Abigail Peachtree! (425 F St.)Nola's HouseArcata, CA7:00pm
06/05/11Show at Tease (303 East Main @ 2nd)TeaseAshland, OR8:30pm
06/04/11w/ You Are Plural! (5441 SE Belmont st.)Tabor SpacePortland, OR7:00pm
06/03/11w/ You Are Plural, Jenny Jenkins, Camp Wisdom, and Seed! (105 Sherman St. NW)ABC HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
06/02/11w/ Shana Cleavland and the Sandcastles & The Sundance Kids! (20th Ave S & Jackson) The Bread FactorySeattle, WA7:00pm
05/30/11Folklife Festival performance at Center Square Stage!Folklife FestivalSeattle, WA11:00am
05/19/11Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
04/28/11Tattered Dress show!Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA11:00am
04/24/11Show at Grandma's! (720 Thomas St SW)Grandma's HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
04/23/11Northern Benefit Show!The NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
04/16/11Show w/ Margaret Glaspy! (390 Seneca Ave.)Space SpaceRidgewood, NY8:00pm
04/15/11Show w/ Chris Paddock! (381 Centre st., Jackson Sq area)MuthershipJamaica Plain, MA9:00pm
04/14/11Show w/ Kate Manatee! (at The Root Cellar)Bard CollegeAnnandale-on-Hudson, NY8:00pm
04/13/11SHow w/ The Curious Mystery and The Due Diligence! (152 Ludlow Street)The CakeshopNew York City, NY8:00pm
04/11/11Show at Ghostcat! (514 N. Aurora St)Ghostcat HouseIthaca, NY8:00pm
04/10/11show w/ Golden Ghost, Tiger Saw, and Underground River!Bazooka MadhouseBinghamton, NY8:00pm
04/09/11Show w/ Great Northeast! (1306 North Third Street)MoviateHarrisburg, PA8:30pm
03/18/11The Spar now has music! McMenamins Spar CaféOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/25/11Show w/ Autumn Electric! Piecora'sSeattle, WA8:00pm
02/23/11w/ Arboretum, Eternal Tapestry, & Endless BoogieThe NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/17/11Show w/ Autumn Electric & Secret Plan4th Ave TavernOlympia, WA8:00pm
02/11/11Show w/ Joe Capoccia, Kendl Winter, Angelo SpencerAlamingo HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
01/29/11Westside Artswalk!Square One HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm
01/28/11Olympia Winter NightsEvergreen State CollegeOlympia, WA8:00pm
01/13/11Tattered Dress show!The NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
01/06/11Cherry Loft Show The LoftOlympia, WA7:00pm
01/02/11Tattered Dress Breakfast ShowSage's RestaurantOlympia, WA10:00am
12/11/10Microfest XVITBA, WA8:00pm
12/03/10Herbal Clinic Benefit ShowEagles Hall BallroomOlympia, WA8:00pm
12/01/10Laffhole!Chop SueySeattle, WA8:00pm
11/19/10Homecoming show in Olympia! w/ The Bob Schwenkler Experience, Ariel Birks, and Whales WhailingAlamingo HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
11/18/10w/ Kusikia, Cole Moby, Fabi, and The Rats!The Wygant HousePortland, OR8:00pm
11/17/10w/ Michelle Griffin of Chesapeake Blue!Granary PizzaEugene, OR6:00pm
11/16/10w/ Autumn Electric!Marilyn's on KSacramento, CA8:00pm
11/15/10w/ Chris Parreira!House ConcertArcata, CA8:00pm
11/14/10w/ Kacey Johansing and Tether Horse!kokoro studioSan Fransisco, CA8:00pm
11/13/10w/ Tether Horse and Dan Kocher (mylo jenkins)!The Poet and The PatriotSanta Cruz, CA8:00pm
11/12/10w/ Holyholyholy, Blackbird Raum, Di Nigunim, and Tether HorseBiko InfoshopIsla Vista, CA8:00pm
11/11/10w/ Homesick Elephant, Bunnies & Kitties, and Christina Antipa!House ConcertLos Angeles, CA8:00pm
11/10/10w/ St StThe Lost LeafPhoenix, AZ10:00pm
11/09/10w/ St St, Joseph Valentino, and Magic KennyNavajo Rd HouseTucson, AZ8:00pm
11/06/10Albuquerque show w/ St St and Aba KiserTBA, NM8:00pm
11/05/10Santa Fe show w/ St St and Aba KiserTBA, NM8:00pm
11/04/10Flagstaff show w/ St St and Aba KiserTBA, AZ8:00pm
11/03/10w/ Ben Blake (St St) and Aba Peachtree!Harlem Place CafeLos Angeles, CA6:00pm
11/02/10dia de los muertos show w/ Poppet, Aba Kiser, Tom Purtill, plus local artists!Casa CaliforniaBerkeley, CA8:00pm
11/01/10w/ My Flag Is On Fire and Aba Kiser!The River SchoolReno, NV8:00pm
10/31/10Halloween Afternoon Show w/ Poppet and Aba Kiser!The N St. HouseDavis, CA4:00pm
10/30/10Potluck w/ Aba Peach TreeGrass Valley HouseGrass Valley, CA6:30pm
10/29/10w/ Fera and Aba Kiser!Cafe FloChico, CA8:00pm
10/28/10Eugene show!Wandering Goat CafeEugene, OR8:00pm
10/27/10w/ The Ocean Floor, Twig Palace, and Firs of Prey!Eden HousePortland, OR8:00pm
10/26/10Anacortes show!The BusinessAnacortes, WA5:00pm
10/25/10w/ Eli Moore!Island Coffee HouseLangley/Whidbey Island, WA8:00pm
10/24/10w/ Molly McDermott!BloomBellingham, WA6:00pm
10/23/10w/ Ethereal Weeping!The DenTacoma, WA8:00pm
10/23/10Farmer's Market Olympia Farmer's MarketOlympia, WA12:00pm
10/22/10w/ Jordan 'O Jordan, Led To Sea, and Cap Lori!The Bread FactorySeattle, WA7:00pm
10/21/10CD Release and Tour Kickoff!! w/ Jordan 'O Jordan & Ben KamenThe LoftOlympia, WA8:00pm
10/01/10Olympia Artswalk!The LoftOlympia, WA7:00pm
08/26/10Parisian film-maker Vincent Moon at the Loft! Music by Eleanor MurrayThe LoftOlympia, WA8:00pm
08/06/10Jason Harrod, Shannon Stephens, Greg Paul, Eleanor MurrayThe NorthernOlympia, WA8:00pm
06/26/10Nohow On, Letters, and ELeanor MurrayPerry Dog HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
06/18/10My Flag is On Fire and Eleanor MurrayTBA8:00pm
05/25/10 Art Kitchen Presents Open Mic at the LoftThe LoftOlympia, WA7:00pm
05/23/10Radio 8 BallTheatre Off JacksonSeattle, WA7:00pm
05/22/10Community Garden BenefitScammell Community GardenOlympia, WA12:00pm
05/07/10Art in the HEART of OlyThe LoftOlympia, WA7:00pm
05/05/10Honeycomb, Kacey Johansing, Eleanor MurrayThe True Stump HouseOlympia, WA8:00pm
04/13/10Art Kitchen Presents Open Mic featuring Casey Fuller and Eleanor MurrayTraditionsOlympia, WA8:00pm
04/10/10Shenandoah Davis, You and Yourn, Eleanor Murray, GenerifusChez PugetOlympia, WA8:00pm
04/01/10Liz Isenberg, Chris Paddock, Vio Mire, and Eleanor MurrayThe NorthernOlympia, WA9:00pm
02/25/10These Creatures, Eleanor MurrayThe NorthernOlympia, WA9:00pm
02/14/10Valentine's Day Show w/ Invisible River and Mountain ManThe NorthernOlympia, WA9:00pm
02/12/10Bicycle Records Presents...The LoftOlympia, WA7:30pm
01/30/10Westside ArtswalkThe Mermaid HouseOlympia, WA7:00pm